Data Protection and Privacy Statement
Your Personal Data Is Important To Us

In line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), PreceptsGroup International Pte Ltd (“PreceptsGroup”) and its related corporations are deeply concerned and wishes to ensure proper data privacy is maintained for your benefit.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by PreceptsGroup is to provide you with our estate planning products and services, particularly to facilitate the drafting of Wills, Trusts and other legacy planning instruments as instructed by you. Other important purposes include processing of payment, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, and if permitted by the law and you, sending you marketing and promotional offers.

Please click here for PreceptsGroup’s Personal Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how PreceptsGroup collect, use, disclose and protect your personal data.    

If you would like to make any enquires or feedback, you may contact our Data Protection Officer by writing to the following address:

Data Protection Officer,

10 Anson Road,

#06-17 International Plaza,

Singapore 079903

 

Alternatively, you can contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@preceptsgroup.com

Where you elect to limit our right to process the personal data, you may also contact the abovementioned Personal Data Protection Officer, in writing.

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

join us today and get free advice
  • 10 Anson Road,
    International Plaza,
    #06-17, Singapore 079903
  • +65 6221 8633
Newsletter

Get updates on the latest events and talks

PreceptsGroup

We are dedicated to provide comprehensive planning and solutions for wealth distribution, wealth succession, estate administration for individuals and families.

Contact Us
  • +65 6221 8633
  • contactus@preceptsgroup.com

Copyright © 2020 PreceptsGroup International Pte Ltd | Privacy Policy

The form was sent successfully.